Front Photo
Twitter Facebook YouTube Wordpress Flickr LinkedIn

AHC 25th Anniversary

Thank you for a great 25th year.



2014 AHC Winners

Congratulations to all of our 2014 winners:

  • Senior Children - Bulgogis
  • Junior Children - Sushis
  • Lower Intermediate - KP Bears
  • Upper Intermediate - Just Ask Sammy
  • Women - Sweet & Sour Samurai
  • Upper Entry - The Green Lantern Corps.
  • Lower Entry - Red Horse
  • Competitive - Ruff Ryderz
  • Upper Recreational - Chicken Chow Men
  • Lower Recreational - Smart Choice Optical Whalers

Skills Competition Winners

      Fastest Skater

KIDS (6-8)

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 Kierin Tran 8 20.44
2 Matthew Au 8 21.54
3 Moi Moi Luu 7 21.91
4 Bruce Gu 8 23.25
5 Brandon Ng 8 25.66
6 Javien Nei 6 25.75
7 Kwang Wen Luu 6 29.41

KIDS (9-11)

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 Kwang Sheng Luu 10 19.94
2 Marcus Mersch 10 20.19
3 Regis Gu 11 20.38
4 Davon Geddes 9 20.90
5 Enzo Liang 11 20.94
6 Anthony Nguyen 10 21.47

WOMEN

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 Laura Kwan 20 17.88
2 Caitlyn Poon 15 18.28
3 Britney Mui 23 18.41
4 Jenny Yamauchi 25 18.94

MEN

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 Justin Wong 25 16.62
2 Terry Choi 23 17.10

      Puck Handling

Kids (6-8)

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 Moi Moi Luu 7 27.02
2 Brandon Ng 8 32.71
3 Javien Nei 6 32.72

KIDS (9-11)

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 Kwang Sheng Luu 10 22.53
2 Enzo Liang 11 26.23

WOMEN

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 Caitlyn Poon 15 21.37
2 Britney Mui 23 28.90

MEN - LOWER RECREATIONAL

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 Casey Poon 16 21.46
2 Jack Liu 15 24.73
3 Gaston Poon 58 28.49
4 Keegan Poon 15 32.61

MEN - UPPER INTERMEDIATE

  First Name Last Name Age Time (s)
1 David Nishihama   19.92
2 Terry Choi 23 20.97
3 Nathan Chu 24 21.29
4 Colin DeAgazio   21.37
5 Justin Wong 25 23.09

      Hardest Shot

KIDS

  First Name Last Name Age Speed (km/h)
1 Bruce Gu 8 96
2 Amanda Morelli 13 78
3 Matthew Au 8 21

WOMEN

  First Name Last Name Age Speed (km/h)
1 Tree Lim 27 85
2 Joanne Yip 21 74
3 Vanessa McCulloch 16 64

MEN - LOWER REC

  First Name Last Name Age Speed (km/h)
1 Keegan Poon   69

MEN - UPPER INTERMEDIATE

  First Name Last Name Age Speed (km/h)
1 Clayton Hodgson 26 96
2 David Nishihama   95
3 Eden Cheng 24 68
4 Colin DeAgazio 30 67

      Shooting Accuracy

KIDS (6-8)

  First Name Last Name Age Targets
( X / 4)
Time (s)
1 Kwang Wen Luu 6 2 22.00
2 Davon Geddes 9 1 12.22
3 Kierin Tran 8 1 12.79
4 Owen Lee 9 1 14.00

KIDS (9-13)

  First Name Last Name Age Targets
( X / 4)
Time (s)
1 Noah Yokota 9 3 8.00
2 Regis Gu 11 2 12.09
3 Anthony Nguyen 10 1 12.62
4 Marcus Mersch 10 1 17.00
5 Amanda Morelli 13 0 15.00

WOMEN

  First Name Last Name Age Targets
( X / 4)
Time (s)
1 Jenny Yamauchi 25 2 10.06
2 Tree Lim 27 2 11.48
3 Joanne Yip 21 1 11.85
4 Vanessa McCulloch 16 0 13.10

MEN - LOWER/UPPER REC

  First Name Last Name Age Targets
( X / 4)
Time (s)
1 Casey Poon 16 2 6.66
2 Gaston Poon 58 1 6.68
3 Richard Mao 25 1 8.39
4 Keegan Poon   0 3.06
5 Mike Donaghy 40 0 8.66

MEN - UPPER INTERMEDIATE

  First Name Last Name Age Targets
( X / 4)
Time (s)
1 Eden Cheng 24 2 5.50
2 Nathan Chu 24 1 4.65
3 Clayton Hodgson 26 1 6.68
4 Colin DeAgazio 30 1 6.84
5 Darrell Lorbis 34 0 8.64

      Goalie Challenge

KIDS

  First Name Last Name Age Saves ( X / 6 )
1 Charles Fung 9 6
2 Jordan Ho 10 5

WOMEN

  First Name Last Name Age Saves ( X / 6 )
1 Akiko Yamauchi 21 5
1 Gloria Tran   5

MEN

  First Name Last Name Age Saves ( X / 6 )
1 Mike Wong 23 5
1 Raymond Kwan 39 5

Categories